Random South Korea Male Names
Explore 242 verified male names cataloged from South Korea (KR). Names are immediately visible with phonetic pronunciations, meanings, and historical period data.
This directory contains 242 verified names. Linguistic origins represented include Korean Hanja (李祹 / 世宗大王), Korean Hanja (李舜臣), Korean Hanja, Pure Korean (Sun-uri-mal). All entries are documented from authentic civil, linguistic, and archival records.
Admiral Yi Sun-sin
“Minister obedient to Emperor Shun”
Do-yun
“Documented given name expressing honor and resilience in South Korea”
Do-yun Cho
“Complete full name uniting "Do-yun" with the "Cho" family lineage”
Do-yun Choi
“Complete full name uniting "Do-yun" with the "Choi" family lineage”
Do-yun Han
“Complete full name uniting "Do-yun" with the "Han" family lineage”
Do-yun Jang
“Complete full name uniting "Do-yun" with the "Jang" family lineage”
Do-yun Jung
“Complete full name uniting "Do-yun" with the "Jung" family lineage”
Do-yun Kang
“Complete full name uniting "Do-yun" with the "Kang" family lineage”
Do-yun Kim
“Complete full name uniting "Do-yun" with the "Kim" family lineage”
Do-yun Kwon
“Complete full name uniting "Do-yun" with the "Kwon" family lineage”
Do-yun Lee
“Complete full name uniting "Do-yun" with the "Lee" family lineage”
Do-yun Lim
“Complete full name uniting "Do-yun" with the "Lim" family lineage”
Do-yun Oh
“Complete full name uniting "Do-yun" with the "Oh" family lineage”
Do-yun Park
“Complete full name uniting "Do-yun" with the "Park" family lineage”
Do-yun Seo
“Complete full name uniting "Do-yun" with the "Seo" family lineage”
Do-yun Shin
“Complete full name uniting "Do-yun" with the "Shin" family lineage”
Do-yun Yoon
“Complete full name uniting "Do-yun" with the "Yoon" family lineage”
Dong-hyun
“Documented given name expressing honor and resilience in South Korea”
Dong-hyun Cho
“Complete full name uniting "Dong-hyun" with the "Cho" family lineage”
Dong-hyun Choi
“Complete full name uniting "Dong-hyun" with the "Choi" family lineage”
Dong-hyun Han
“Complete full name uniting "Dong-hyun" with the "Han" family lineage”
Dong-hyun Jang
“Complete full name uniting "Dong-hyun" with the "Jang" family lineage”
Dong-hyun Jung
“Complete full name uniting "Dong-hyun" with the "Jung" family lineage”
Dong-hyun Kang
“Complete full name uniting "Dong-hyun" with the "Kang" family lineage”
Page 1 of 11 (242 total)
Related Name Collections & Registries
South Korea Directories
Creative & Professional Directories
- Writing NamesAuthentic character, author, and literary names suited for novel manuscripts, scripts, and world-building
- Characters NamesDistinctive global names with rich etymological background suited for protagonist, antagonist, and ensemble casts
- Business NamesProfessional, trustworthy founder, executive, and enterprise naming inspirations grounded in real-world nomenclature
- Gaming NamesEpic, historic, and sharp names ideal for RPG player handles, NPC rosters, and guild personas